ZERO1 “Tenkaichi Junior League 2017”, 4/4/2017 [Tue] 19:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo
(1) Chris Orndorff vs. Bikuma
♦Winner: Orndorff (10:11) with a German Suplex Hold..
(2) Tenkaichi B Block: Koji Kanemoto vs. Takumi Tsukamoto
♦Winner: Tsukamoto (3:33) with a counter pin-fall from ankle hold.
(3) Tenkaichi A Block: Minoru Tanaka vs. Hayato “Jr” Fujita
♦Winner: DRAW (20:00) Time Expired.
(4) Kohei Sato, James Raideen & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Masato Tanaka, TARU & Takuya Sugawara
♦Winner: Tanaka (10:59) following a Sliding D on Yokoyama.
(5) Tenkaichi A Block: Shinjiro Otani vs. Sean Guinness
♦Winner: Guinness (12:12) with a Backslide.
~ Guinness kicks off the league with a win over the former junior champion.
(6) Tenkaichi B Block: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa
♦Winner: Takaiwa (12:46) following a Death Valley Bomb.
~ Takaiwa celebrates a win as he competes in his first major match since re-joining ZERO1.
Upcoming…
ZERO1 / Cho-Hanabi “Hakata StarLanes Dai Enjo ~ Tenkaichi Junior League 2017”, 4/8/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Hakata StarLanes in Fukuoka
(1) Takuya Sugawara vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama
(2) Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Chris Orndorff
(3) Tenkaichi B Block: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Koji Kanemoto
(4) Tenkaichi A Block: Minoru Tanaka vs. Sean Guinness
(5) Kohei Sato & James Raideen vs. Yusaku Obata & Shogun Okamoto
(6) Bakuha-oh Tag Championship Match: [Champions] Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagaya vs. [Challengers] Masato Tanaka & TARU
ZERO1 “Dream Series ~ Tanjo no Jin ~ Tenkaichi Junior League 2017”, 4/9/2017 [Sun] 16:00 @ Yamaguchi Refresh Park General Gymnasium
(1) Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness vs. Kotaro Suzuki (FREE) & Chris Orndorff
(2) Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Bikuma vs. Shogun Okamoto & Masakado (both FREE)
(3) Tenkaichi B Block: Koji Kanemoto vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa
(4) Tenkaichi A Block: Takuya Sugawara vs. Minoru Tanaka
(5) Kohei Sato & Tetsuhiro Kuroda (FREE) vs. Yusaku Obata & James Raideen
(6) Shinjiro Otani & Akebono (Oudou) vs. Masato Tanaka & TARU
ZERO1 “Dream Series ~ Tanjo no Jin ~ Tenkaichi Junior League 2017”, 4/10/2017 [Mon] 18:30 @ Kumamoto Mori Toshin Plaza Hall
(1) Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Masakado
(2) Ikuto Hidaka & Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Kohei Sato & Chris Orndorff
(3) Joshi Offer Match: Aja Kong & Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kyoko Inoue & Keiko Aono
(4) Tenkaichi B Block: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa
(5) Shinjiro Otani & Daiki Inaba (W-1) vs. Yuasaku Obata & Seiki Yoshioka (W-1)
(6) Akebono, Shogun Okamoto & Sean Guinness vs. Masato Tanaka, TARU & Takuya Sugawara
ZERO1 “Dream Series ~ Tanjo no Jin ~ Tenkaichi Junior League 2017”, 4/11/2017 [Tue] @ Mashiki-cho Hiroyasu Nishishogakko Taiikukan
(1) Yusaku Obata vs. Bikuma
(2) Kohei Sato vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama vs. Masakado
(3) Shinjiro Otani & Chris Orndorff vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Ikuto Hidaka
(4) Joshi Offer Match: Aja Kong & Hiroyo Matsumoto vs. Kyoko Inoue & Keiko Aono
(5) Tenkaichi B Block: Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Takumi Tsukamoto
(6) Shogun Okamoto, Daiki Inaba & Seiki Yoshioka vs. Masato Tanaka, TARU & Takuya Sugawara
ZERO1 “Dream Series ~ Tanjo no Jin ~ Tenkaichi Junior League 2017”, 4/12/2017 [Wed] 18:45 @ Okayama Mirai Hall
(1) Tenkaichi A Block: Takuya Sugawara vs. Hayato “Jr” Fujita
(2) Tenkaichi B Block: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Koji Kanemoto
(3) Tenkaichi A Block: Shinjiro Otani vs. Minoru Tanaka
(4) Tenkaichi B Block: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Takumi Tsukamoto
(5) ZERO1 Rumble: Masato Tanaka, TARU, Yusaku Obata, James Raideen, Tatsuhito Takaiwa, Sean Guinnes, Chris Orndorff
(6) Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Kohei Sato vs. Akebono & Shogun Okamoto
ZERO1 “Tenkaichi Junior League 2017”, 4/16/2017 [Sun] 12:00 @ Shinkiba 1stRING in Tokyo
(1) Chris Orndorff vs. Takuya Nomura (BJW)
(2) Masato Tanaka & TARU vs. Kotaro Suzuki & Yoshikazu Yokoyama
(3) Tenkaichi A Block: Takuya Sugawara vs. Shinjiro Otani
(4) Tenkaichi B Block: Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takumi Tsukamoto
(5) Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki (FREE) vs. Yusaku Obata & James Raideen
(6) Tenkaichi A Block: Hayato “Jr” Fujita vs. Sean Guinness
ZERO1 “Tenkaichi Junior League 2017”, 4/23/2017 [Sun] 13:00 @ Iwaki City Peace Gym
(1) Kohei Sato & Bikuma vs. Yusaku Obata & Chris Orndorff
(2) Tenkaichi A Block: Takuya Sugawara vs. Sean Guinness
(3) Tenkaichi B Block: Kotaro Suzuki vs. Ikuto Hidaka
(4) Tenkaichi A Block: Shinjiro Otani vs. Hayato “Jr” Fujita
ZERO1 “Tenkaichi Junior League 2017”, 4/26/2017 [Wed] 18:45 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) Tenkaichi Final Match: