New Japan Pro Wrestling presents Kizuna Road this weekend. The promotion will be Saitama on Friday night and then will present two shows from Korakuen Hall on Sunday and Monday night, each with a title match main eventing the show.

NJPW will continue the tour next week, including a special retirement ceremony for Super Strong Machine on Tuesday.

The company will also be in Tokyo tomorrow night for Lionís Gate Project 13 featuring many of their top prospects.

NEVER and IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship matches Ė highlight the Kizuna Road tour! #njpw #njkizunahttps://t.co/hDe0O5kelC pic.twitter.com/U23DPuhjYJ

ó njpw_global (@njpwglobal) June 11, 2018


NJPW Kizuna Road Nights 1-3 Lineups

Kizuna Road Night #1
Friday, June 15th, 2018
Saitama, Japan


  • Yota Tsuji vs Yuya Uemura
  • Shota Umino and Tomoyuki Oka vs Taiji Ishimori and Yujiro Takahashi
  • Ren Narita, KUSHIDA, and David Finlay vs Roppongi 3K and Rocky Romero
  • Toa Henare and Togi Makabe vs Yoshi-Hashi and Toru Yano
  • Elimination Tag Match
    Hiromu Takahashi, Bushi, Sanada, Evil, and Tetsuya Naito vs Taka Michinoku, El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, and Takashi Iizuka
  • Elimination Tag Match
    Ryusuke Taguchi, Jeff Cobb, Juice Robinson, Michael Elgin, and Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Gedo, Tomohiro Ishii, Jay White, Hirooki Goto, and Kazuchika Okada

Kizuna Road Night #2
Sunday, June 17th, 2018
Tokyo, Japan


  • Yota Tsuji vs Yuya Uemura
  • Manabu Nakanishi and Yugi Nagata vs Shota Umino and Tomoyuki Oka
  • Ren Narita and Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Taiji Ishimori and Yujiro Takahashi
  • Ryusuke Taguchi, Kushida, Toa Henare, Jeff Cobb, and Togi Makabe vs Sho, Yoh, Rocky Romero, Yoshi-Hashi and Toru Yano
  • Hiromu Takahashi, Bushi, Sanada, Evil, and Tetsuya Naito vs Taka Michinoku, El Desperado, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, and Takashi Iizuka
  • David Finlay, Juice Robinson, and Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Tomohiro Ishii, Jay White, and Kazuchika Okada
  • NEVER Openweight Championship
    Michael Elgin (c) vs Hirooki Goto

Kizuna Road Night #3
Monday, June 18th, 2018
Tokyo, Japan


  • Yota Tsuji vs Yuya Uemura
  • Ren Narita and Shota Umino vs Taiji Ishimori and Yujiro Takahashi
  • Tomoyuki Oka and Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs Manabu Nakanishi and Yuji Nagata
  • Ryusuke Taguchi, Toa Henare, David Finlay, and Togi Makabe vs Sho, Yoh, Yoshi-Hashi and Toru Yano
  • Bushi, Evil, Sanada, and Tetsuya Naito vs Taka Michinoku, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Taichi, and Takashi Iizuka
  • Kushida, Jeff Cobb, Juice Robinson, Michael Elgin and Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Gedo, Tomohiro Ishii, Jay White, Hirooki Goto, and Kazuchika Okada
  • IWGP Junior Heavyweight Champion
    Hiromu Takahashi (c) vs El Desperado