BDK
06-27-2006, 04:33 AM
I'll keep these updated when I see them on the MMANEWS site.
Bold names indicate major title (UFC or PRIDE) holders.
LIGHT WEIGHT DIVISION (155 LBS.)
1. Takanori Gomi
2. Joaquim Hansen
3. Vitor Ribeiro
4. Marcus Aurelio
5. Kid Yamamoto
6. Hayato Sakurai
7. Tatsuya Kawajiri
8. Mark Hominick
9. Yves Edwards
10. Jens Pulver
WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION (170 LBS.)
1. Matt Hughes
2. Georges St. Pierre
3. B.J. Penn
4. Karo Parisyan
5. Sean Sherk
6. Frank Trigg
7. Diego Sanchez
8. Jake Shields
9. Joe Riggs
10. Renato Verissimo
MIDDLEWEIGHT DIVISION (185 LBS.)
1. Rich Franklin
2. Dan Henderson
3. Matt Lindland
4. Jeremy Horn
5. Anderson Silva
6. David Loiseau
7. Evan Tanner
8. Nathan Marquardt
9. Murilo Bustamante
10. Phil Baroni
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION (205 LBS.)
1. Chuck Liddell
2. Vanderlei Silva
3. Mauricio Rua
4. Ricardo Arona
5. Renato Sobral
6. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira
7. Tito Ortiz
8. Quinton Jackson
9. Forrest Griffin
10. Kazuhiro Nakamura
HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION (up to 265 LBS.)
1. Fedor Emelianenko
2. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
3. Tim Sylvia
4. Mirko CroCop
5. Andrei Arlovski
6. Mark Hunt
7. Sergei Kharitonov
8. Josh Barnett
9. Aleksander Emelianenko
10. Jeff Monson
POUND FOR POUND (No Limit)
1. Fedor Emelianenko
2. Matt Hughes
3. Chuck Liddell
4. Georges St. Pierre
5. Vanderlei Silva
6. Rich Franklin
7. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
8. B.J. Penn
9. Mauricio Rua
10. Takanori Gomi
Bold names indicate major title (UFC or PRIDE) holders.
LIGHT WEIGHT DIVISION (155 LBS.)
1. Takanori Gomi
2. Joaquim Hansen
3. Vitor Ribeiro
4. Marcus Aurelio
5. Kid Yamamoto
6. Hayato Sakurai
7. Tatsuya Kawajiri
8. Mark Hominick
9. Yves Edwards
10. Jens Pulver
WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION (170 LBS.)
1. Matt Hughes
2. Georges St. Pierre
3. B.J. Penn
4. Karo Parisyan
5. Sean Sherk
6. Frank Trigg
7. Diego Sanchez
8. Jake Shields
9. Joe Riggs
10. Renato Verissimo
MIDDLEWEIGHT DIVISION (185 LBS.)
1. Rich Franklin
2. Dan Henderson
3. Matt Lindland
4. Jeremy Horn
5. Anderson Silva
6. David Loiseau
7. Evan Tanner
8. Nathan Marquardt
9. Murilo Bustamante
10. Phil Baroni
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION (205 LBS.)
1. Chuck Liddell
2. Vanderlei Silva
3. Mauricio Rua
4. Ricardo Arona
5. Renato Sobral
6. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira
7. Tito Ortiz
8. Quinton Jackson
9. Forrest Griffin
10. Kazuhiro Nakamura
HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION (up to 265 LBS.)
1. Fedor Emelianenko
2. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
3. Tim Sylvia
4. Mirko CroCop
5. Andrei Arlovski
6. Mark Hunt
7. Sergei Kharitonov
8. Josh Barnett
9. Aleksander Emelianenko
10. Jeff Monson
POUND FOR POUND (No Limit)
1. Fedor Emelianenko
2. Matt Hughes
3. Chuck Liddell
4. Georges St. Pierre
5. Vanderlei Silva
6. Rich Franklin
7. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira
8. B.J. Penn
9. Mauricio Rua
10. Takanori Gomi