LionDen
02-13-2006, 03:37 PM
Full Results - 12th Feb 2006
(Day 2)
Alpine Skiing
Mens Downhill
Gold: (France) - Antoine Deneriaz Finish: 1:48.80 0.00
Silver: (Austria)- Michael Walchhofer Finish: 1:49.52 Diff: +0.72
Bronze: (Switzerland) - Bruno Kernen Finish:49.82 Diff: +1.02
Cross-Country Skiing
Womens 15 km Pursuit Final
Gold: (Estonia) - Kristina Smigun
Silver: (Czech Republic) - Katerina Neumannova
Bronze: (Russia) - Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova
Mens 30 km Pursuit Final
Gold: (Russia) - DEMENTIEV Eugeni
Silver: (Noway) - ESTIL Frode
Bronze: (France) - PILLER COTTRER Pietro
Luge
Mens Singles Final
Gold (Italy) - ZOEGGELER Armin
Silver (Russia) - DEMTSCHENKO Albert
Bronze (Latvia) - RUBENIS Martins
Short Track
Mens 1500m Final A
Gold: (Korea) - AHN Hyun-Soo
Silver: (Korea) - LEE Ho-Suk
Bronze: (China) - JIAJUN Li
Ski Jumping
Mens Normal Hill Final
Gold: (Norway) - BYSTOEL Lars
Silver: (Finland) - HAUTAMAEKI Matti
Bronze: (Norway) - LJOEKELSOEY Roar
Snowboarding
Mens Half Pipe Final
Gold: (USA) - WHITE Shaun
Silver: (USA) - KASS Danny
Bronze: (Finland) - KOSKI Markku
Speedskating
Womens 3000m Final
Gold: (Netherlands) - WUST Ireen
Silver: (Netherlands) - GROENEWOLD Renate
Bronze: (Canada) - KLASSEN Cindy
Medal Total (Top 5)
Russia - Gold 2 - Silver 2 - Bronze 1 - Total 5
United States - Gold 3 - Silver 2 - Bronze 0 - Total 5
Norway - Gold 1 - Silver 3 - Bronze 4 - Total 8
Germany - Gold 2 - Silver 0 - Bronze 1 - Total 3
Netherlands - Gold 1 - Silver 2 - Bronze 0 - Total 3
If i missed any, please feel free to add them. Thanx.
(Day 2)
Alpine Skiing
Mens Downhill
Gold: (France) - Antoine Deneriaz Finish: 1:48.80 0.00
Silver: (Austria)- Michael Walchhofer Finish: 1:49.52 Diff: +0.72
Bronze: (Switzerland) - Bruno Kernen Finish:49.82 Diff: +1.02
Cross-Country Skiing
Womens 15 km Pursuit Final
Gold: (Estonia) - Kristina Smigun
Silver: (Czech Republic) - Katerina Neumannova
Bronze: (Russia) - Evgenia Medvedeva-Abruzova
Mens 30 km Pursuit Final
Gold: (Russia) - DEMENTIEV Eugeni
Silver: (Noway) - ESTIL Frode
Bronze: (France) - PILLER COTTRER Pietro
Luge
Mens Singles Final
Gold (Italy) - ZOEGGELER Armin
Silver (Russia) - DEMTSCHENKO Albert
Bronze (Latvia) - RUBENIS Martins
Short Track
Mens 1500m Final A
Gold: (Korea) - AHN Hyun-Soo
Silver: (Korea) - LEE Ho-Suk
Bronze: (China) - JIAJUN Li
Ski Jumping
Mens Normal Hill Final
Gold: (Norway) - BYSTOEL Lars
Silver: (Finland) - HAUTAMAEKI Matti
Bronze: (Norway) - LJOEKELSOEY Roar
Snowboarding
Mens Half Pipe Final
Gold: (USA) - WHITE Shaun
Silver: (USA) - KASS Danny
Bronze: (Finland) - KOSKI Markku
Speedskating
Womens 3000m Final
Gold: (Netherlands) - WUST Ireen
Silver: (Netherlands) - GROENEWOLD Renate
Bronze: (Canada) - KLASSEN Cindy
Medal Total (Top 5)
Russia - Gold 2 - Silver 2 - Bronze 1 - Total 5
United States - Gold 3 - Silver 2 - Bronze 0 - Total 5
Norway - Gold 1 - Silver 3 - Bronze 4 - Total 8
Germany - Gold 2 - Silver 0 - Bronze 1 - Total 3
Netherlands - Gold 1 - Silver 2 - Bronze 0 - Total 3
If i missed any, please feel free to add them. Thanx.