To generate more discussion about movies, I'm wondering.... Which ones did you NOT like and wouldn't recommend?
To generate more discussion about movies, I'm wondering.... Which ones did you NOT like and wouldn't recommend?
Buried and all the Final Destination movies.
Least Favorite:
The Village
Batman Returns
Batman Forever
Batman and Robin
Super Mario Bros.
Scary Movie and all sequels and derivatives thereof
Transformers 2/3 (I enjoyed 1 though)
Last edited by Role Model; 02-12-2014 at 05:56 PM.
The Mist
Vampire's Assistant
This is the End
Marvel.
RIP Bray Wyatt
President Vivek Ramaswamy