(1) Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda
♦Winner: Sekifuda (8:27) with a Diving Body Press on Sakuda.
(2) Ryuji Ito & Yuki Morihiro vs. Jaki Numazawa & Yuichi Taniguchi
♦Winner: Yuichi (8:26) with a School Boy on Morihiro.
(3) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
♦Winner: Daichi (11:55) following a Shining Wizard on Nakanoue.
~ Daichi/Kamitani [2 wins, 1 loss = 4 points]
~ Hama/Nakanoue [2 wins, 2 losses = 4 points]
(4) Battle of the Century – Reproduction of the Denen Coliseum! Special Single Match: Stan Kobayashi vs. Andre the Giant Panda
♦Winner: No Contest (4:24) both assaulted the referee.
(5) Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi & Takuya Nomura vs. Yoshihisa Uto, Kazumi Kikuta & Yuya Aoki
♦Winner: Okabayashi (10:26) with a Camel Clutch on Yuya.
(6) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block ~ Fluorescent Light-tubes & TLC Tag Death Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino
♦Winner: Kodaka (14:11) with a European Clutch on Fujita.
~ Miyamoto/Kodaka [3 wins, 1 loss = 6 points]
~ Fujita/Hoshino [1 win, 2 losses = 2 points]
(7) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block ~ Fluorescent Light-tubes 4 sides + Triangle bunch Tag Death Match: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki
♦Winner: Takeda (14:53) following the Rokkinpo on Ueki with a fluorescent light.
~ Takeda/Tsukamoto [2 wins, 2 losses = 4 points]
~ Masaya/Ueki [3 wins, 2 losses = 6 points]
Upcoming…
BJW, 10/5/2017 [Thu] 18:30 @ Shinhidakamachi Community Center Community Center
(1) Yuya Aoki vs. Yuki Morihiro
(2) Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Masaya Takahashi & Takuya Nomura
(3) Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda
(4) Daisuke Sekimoto, Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta vs. Yuji Okabayashi, Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(5) Death Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka
(6) Death Match: Masashi Takeda, Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Minoru Fujita, Kankuro Hoshino & Jaki Numazawa
BJW, 10/6/2017 [Fri] 18:30 @ Obihiro Tokachikan in Hokkaido
(1) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Yuki Morihiro
(2) Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Kazumi Kikuta vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino, Kota Sekifuda & Takuya Nomura
(3) Death Match: Masashi Takeda, Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Masaya Takahashi, Toshiyuki Sakuda & Takayuki Ueki
(4) Daisuke Sekimoto, Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Daichi Hashimoto, Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yuya Aoki
(5) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto
(6) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino
BJW “Saikyo Tag League”, 10/7/2017 [Sat] 18:00 @ Susukino Mars Gym in Hokkaido
(1) Kazuki Hashimoto, Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuya Aoki vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino, Kota Sekifuda & Takuya Nomura
(2) Yuko Miyamoto, Isami Kodaka & Yuki Morihiro vs. Masaya Takahashi, Takayuki Ueki & Kazumi Kikuta
(3) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Ryiuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(4) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Yuji Okabayashi & Shingo Takagi vs. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue
(5) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato
(6) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block: Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto vs. Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino
(7) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito
BJW “Saikyo Tag League”, 10/8/2017 [Sun] 15:30 @
(0) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Yuki Morihiro
(1) Ryota Hama, Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura vs. Ryuichi Kawakami, Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta
(2) Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda
(3) Jaki Numazawa, Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Minoru Fujita, Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki
(4) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(5) Saikyo Tag League ~ Strong Block: Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto vs. Yuji Okabayashi & Shingo Takagi
(6) Saikyo Tag League ~ Death Block: Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito vs. Yuko Miaymoto & Isami Kodaka
(7) BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: [36th Champion] Masashi Takeda vs. [Challenger] Kankuro Hoshino
~ 1st title defense.
BJW “Saikyo Tag League Final”, 10/15/2017 [Sun] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
() Saikyo Tag League ~ Semi-final Match: Death Block #1 vs. Death Block #2
() Saikyo Tag League ~ Semi-final Match: Strong Block #1 vs. Strong Block #2
() Saikyo Tag League ~ Final Match:
Frank Atsushi Produce ~ New School of FRANK, 10/26/2017 [Thu] 19:00 @ Yokohama Nigiwaiza, B2 Noge Share in Kanagawa
(1) Kazumi Kikuta Road to Heavyweight: Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Kazumi Kikuta
(2) Halloween Match 1: Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Tatsuhiko Yoshino
(3) Halloween Match 2: Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuji Okabayashi vs. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi
(4) BJW vs K-DOJO Tag Match: Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda vs. GO Asakawa & Marines Mask
(5) Takuya Nomura Birthday Match: Takuya Nomura vs. Fuminori Abe (Sportiva)
BJW “BJ-STYLE #15 ~ Poseidon Adventure Splash 2017”, 10/29/2017 [Sun] 13:00 @ Namura Zosensho Atochi in Osaka
(0) Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Yuki Morihiro
(1) Ryota Hama & Yuya Aoki vs. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta
(2) Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda
(3) Masashi Takeda & Toshiyuki Sakuda vs. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino
(4) Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Masaya Takahashi
(5) Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani
(6) Poseidon Adventure Splash Match: Yuji Okabayashi, Yuko Miyamoto, Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga vs. Abdullah Kobyashi, Takayuki Ueki, Shu & Kei Brahman
BJW, 11/1/2017 [Wed] 18:30 @ Korakuen Hall in Tokyo
(-) BJW Junior Heavyweight Championship Match: [1st Champion] Shinobu vs. [Challenger] Yuya Aoki
~ 2nd title defense.
(-) BJW World Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: [10th Champion] Hideki Suzuki vs. [Challenger] Hideyoshi Kamitani
~ 5th title defense.
() BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: [Champion] Winner of 10/8 Match vs. [Challenger] Minoru Fujita